Last Name:
First Name:
Advanced Search
Home
Home
Search
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Margaret Gibson
Abt 1813 - 1884 (~ 71 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jennie Bayne
Albert Bayne
Ansley Bayne
1889-1931
Ansley Bayne
B:
1889
D:
1931
Margaret Thom
Norman Bayne
James Gibson Bayne
Abt 1858-1915
James Gibson Bayne
B:
Abt 1858
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
D:
1915
Eleanor Louise Hammill
1862-1933
Eleanor Louise Hammill
B:
1862
M:
12 Mar 1883
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
D:
1933
Agnes A. Armstrong
1882-
Agnes A. Armstrong
B:
17 May 1882
Ontario
George E. Armstrong
1884-
George E. Armstrong
B:
26 Jul 1884
Ontario
Stella Ross
Frances Phin Armstrong
Abt 1887-
Frances Phin Armstrong
B:
Abt 1887
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
James Rea Grant
Abt 1882-
James Rea Grant
B:
Abt 1882
Mimosa, Ontario
M:
25 May 1908
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Lewis Clifford Armstrong
1892-
Lewis Clifford Armstrong
B:
26 Nov 1892
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Gertrude Armstrong
1895-
Gertrude Armstrong
B:
12 Apr 1895
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Warner
Edna Roberta Armstrong
1898-
Edna Roberta Armstrong
B:
11 Sep 1898
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Dorothy Armstrong
1901-1901
Dorothy Armstrong
B:
16 Feb 1901
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
D:
1901
Ontario
Margaret "Maggie" Gibson Bayne
Abt 1860-
Margaret "Maggie" Gibson Bayne
B:
Abt 1860
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Luther George Armstrong
1858-1926
Luther George Armstrong
B:
1858
Nichol Township, Wellington County, Ontario
M:
16 Mar 1881
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
D:
07 May 1926
St. George St., Fergus, Wellington County, Ontario
Agnes R. Bayne
1893-1920
Agnes R. Bayne
B:
19 Mar 1893
D:
4 Dec 1920
Lot 11, conc 9, East Garafraxa Township, Ontario
George Clark
Lizzie Bayne
1895-
Lizzie Bayne
B:
27 Mar 1895
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Lorne Gregson
Abt 1894-
Lorne Gregson
B:
Abt 1894
Erin Township, Ontario
M:
27 Mar 1918
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Elgin Alexander Bayne
1897-1977
Elgin Alexander Bayne
B:
04 Mar 1897
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
D:
1977
Bessie Douglas
Bessie Douglas
M:
27 Aug 1921
Rockwood, Eramosa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Rutherford Lewis Bayne
1899-1977
Rutherford Lewis Bayne
B:
09 Mar 1899
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
D:
1977
Adelaide Mae Hawes
Abt 1898-
Adelaide Mae Hawes
B:
Abt 1898
East Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
M:
02 Nov 1921
Conc 11, East Garafraxa Township, Dufferin County, Ontario
Andrew Gordon Bayne
1901-
Andrew Gordon Bayne
B:
21 Nov 1901
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Mary Bayne
Andrew Gibson Bayne
1863-1916
Andrew Gibson Bayne
B:
02 Jan 1863
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
D:
1916
Elizabeth Alexa Rutherford
Abt 1866-
Elizabeth Alexa Rutherford
B:
Abt 1866
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
M:
2 Mar 1892
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Olive Gerrie
1888-1971
Olive Gerrie
B:
28 Feb 1888
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
D:
1971
John Curtis
1875-1954
John Curtis
B:
1875
M:
12 Jun 1907
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
D:
1954
Frederic George Gerrie
1890-
Frederic George Gerrie
B:
14 Jan 1890
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Roy Gerrie
1894-
Roy Gerrie
B:
20 Jun 1894
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Rodger Bayne Gerrie
1896-
Rodger Bayne Gerrie
B:
31 Oct 1896
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Isabelle Laidlaw Bayne
1867-
Isabelle Laidlaw Bayne
B:
1867
Garafraxa, Ontario
Alexander Petrie Gerrie
1863-
Alexander Petrie Gerrie
B:
1863
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
M:
16 Jun 1886
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Lewis Bayne
1899-
Lewis Bayne
B:
14 Apr 1899
Henry McKerlie Bayne
1902-1902
Henry McKerlie Bayne
B:
13 Feb 1902
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
D:
11 Aug 1902
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Lewis Drumond Bayne
1872-1908
Lewis Drumond Bayne
B:
25 Mar 1872
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
D:
29 Jun 1908
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Mary Jane McKerlie
1870-
Mary Jane McKerlie
B:
08 Jul 1870
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
M:
07 Apr 1897
West Garafraxa, Wellington County, Ontario
Parker McEwen Bayne
1883-1962
Parker McEwen Bayne
B:
14 Jul 1883
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
D:
1962
Agnes Richardson
1839-1916
Agnes Richardson
B:
16 Jun 1839
Scotland
D:
07 Dec 1916
Lot 3, Conc 6, West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Lewis Bayne
1828-
Lewis Bayne
B:
14 Feb 1828
Scotland
John G. Richardson
1840-1907
John G. Richardson
B:
1840
Scotland
D:
13 Jun 1907
Guelph, Wellington County, Ontario
Christina Brydon
Abt 1843-1896
Christina Brydon
B:
Abt 1843
Ontario
M:
16 Mar 1865
Wellington County, Ontario
D:
30 Jul 1896
Guelph Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Margaret Richardson
1876-
Margaret Richardson
B:
03 Apr 1876
Luther Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Walter Richardson
1879-
Walter Richardson
B:
06 Apr 1879
Luther Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Edwin Richardson
1881-
Edwin Richardson
B:
11 Sep 1881
East Luther Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Jennie Richardson
1885-
Jennie Richardson
B:
07 Sep 1885
East Luther Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Clifford Stanley Richardson
1888-
Clifford Stanley Richardson
B:
23 Jun 1888
East Luther Township, Dufferin County, Ontario
Alice Gibson Richardson
1890-
Alice Gibson Richardson
B:
23 Jun 1890
East Luther Township, Dufferin County, Ontario
Gordon McClinton Richardson
1892-
Gordon McClinton Richardson
B:
23 Oct 1892
East Luther Township, Dufferin County, Ontario
Earnest Richardson
1897-
Earnest Richardson
B:
21 Mar 1897
Dufferin County, Ontario
Andrew Gibson Richardson
1842-1923
Andrew Gibson Richardson
B:
12 Jul 1842
Ontario
D:
24 Apr 1923
East Luther Township, Dufferin County, Ontario
Annie Hall
1853-1923
Annie Hall
B:
01 Mar 1853
Ireland
D:
10 Jan 1923
East Luther Township, Dufferin County, Ontario
Agnes Matilda Richardson
1872-1875
Agnes Matilda Richardson
B:
22 May 1872
Nichol Township, Wellington County, Ontario
D:
30 Oct 1875
Garafraxa Township, Ontario
Hugh Campbell
1910-2000
Hugh Campbell
B:
1910
D:
2000
Ruth Powers
1920-1941
Ruth Powers
B:
1920
D:
1941
Mary Jane Richardson
1874-Date Unknown
Mary Jane Richardson
B:
26 Mar 1874
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
D:
Date Unknown
Donald Campbell
1854-Date Unknown
Donald Campbell
B:
1854
M:
14 Aug 1893
the Manse in Port Elgin, Ontario
D:
Date Unknown
Josephine Richardson
1876-
Josephine Richardson
B:
20 May 1876
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
George Joseph Costigan
1904-
George Joseph Costigan
B:
25 Jan 1904
Wellington County, Ontario
James Alervisha Costigan
1906-
James Alervisha Costigan
B:
15 Jul 1906
Guelph, Wellington County, Ontario
John Costigan
1908-
John Costigan
B:
26 Aug 1908
14 Clarence Street, Guelph, Wellington County, Ontario
Mary Margaret Costigan
1909-
Mary Margaret Costigan
B:
12 Nov 1909
14 Clarence Street, Guelph, Wellington County, Ontario
Annie Richardson
1878-
Annie Richardson
B:
17 Apr 1878
Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
John Costigan
Abt 1874-
John Costigan
B:
Abt 1874
Georgetown, Halton County, Ontario
M:
17 Sep 1902
Roman Catholic Church, Guelph, Wellington County, Ontario
James Russel Manley
1903-
James Russel Manley
B:
26 Apr 1903
Bruce County, Ontario
Stella Manley
1905-
Stella Manley
B:
Jul 1905
Ontario
Bertha Marie Manley
1909-
Bertha Marie Manley
B:
09 Mar 1909
Southampton, Bruce County, Ontario
Christina Richardson
1880-
Christina Richardson
B:
10 Dec 1880
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
James Manley
Abt 1880-
James Manley
B:
Abt 1880
Orangeville, Dufferin County, Ontario
M:
31 Mar 1902
Hespeler, Ontario
Thomas G. Richardson
Abt 1845-
Thomas G. Richardson
B:
Abt 1845
Ontario
Mary Ann-Margaret "Maggie" Wayper
Abt 1850-1898
Mary Ann-Margaret "Maggie" Wayper
B:
Abt 1850
Durham County, England
M:
24 Jul 1868
Fergus, Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
D:
26 Sep 1898
Lot 1, Conc 13, West Luther Township, Wellington County, Ontario
James W. Richardson
Andrew Richardson
1872-
Andrew Richardson
B:
22 Dec 1872
Guelph Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Bella Fisk
George Buchan Richardson
1877-
George Buchan Richardson
B:
01 Mar 1877
Guelph Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Barbara Jean Gammie
Abt 1882-
Barbara Jean Gammie
B:
Abt 1882
M:
01 Jun 1910
Pilkington Township, Wellington County, Ontario
James Laidlaw Richardson
1879-
James Laidlaw Richardson
B:
16 Mar 1879
Guelph Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Helen "Nellie" Hood Richardson
1881-
Helen "Nellie" Hood Richardson
B:
21 Apr 1881
Guelph Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Charles Henry Fisk
Abt 1879-
Charles Henry Fisk
B:
Abt 1879
Waterloo Township, Waterloo County, Ontario
M:
22 Mar 1905
Guelph Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Margaret "Maggie" Gibson Richardson
1883-
Margaret "Maggie" Gibson Richardson
B:
19 Jul 1883
Guelph Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Ezra French
Abt 1877-
Ezra French
B:
Abt 1877
Pilkington Township, Wellington County, Ontario
M:
19 Jun 1907
Guelph Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Robin Hood Richardson
1888-
Robin Hood Richardson
B:
07 Feb 1888
Guelph Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Mary Isabel Gammie
Abt 1892-
Mary Isabel Gammie
B:
Abt 1892
Nichol Township, Wellington County, Ontario
M:
04 Jun 1913
Pilkington Township, Wellington County, Ontario
James Richardson
1846-1917
James Richardson
B:
1846
Ontario
D:
25 Aug 1917
St. Joseph's Hospital, Guelph Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Elizabeth Buchan
Abt 1850-
Elizabeth Buchan
B:
Abt 1850
Ontario
M:
14 Mar 1872
Guelph, Wellington County, Ontario
Robert Richardson
1847-
Robert Richardson
B:
1847
Ontario
Janet Caldwell
Abt 1853-
Janet Caldwell
B:
Abt 1853
Canada
M:
21 Mar 1877
Elmwood, West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
John Gibson Richardson
Abt 1893-
John Gibson Richardson
B:
Abt 1893
Shelburne, Dufferin County, Ontario
William G. Richardson
Abt 1851-
William G. Richardson
B:
Abt 1851
Ontario
Janet Snadden
Abt 1858-
Janet Snadden
B:
Abt 1858
Ontario
M:
02 Jan 1877
Guelph, Wellington County, Ontario
Jane Richardson
Abt 1855-
Jane Richardson
B:
Abt 1855
Ontario
Margaret Gibson
Abt 1813-1884
Margaret Gibson
B:
Abt 1813
Scotland
D:
13 Jul 1884
Fergus, Wellington County, Ontario
Andrew Richardson
1813-1902
Andrew Richardson
B:
14 Aug 1813
Roxburghshire, Scotland
D:
12 Sep 1902
West Garafraxa Township, Wellington County, Ontario
Copyright ©
Wurm-Hastings
. | Powered by
TNG