Last Name:
First Name:
Advanced Search
Home
Home
Search
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Cornelia Elizabeth Reed
1834 - 1918 (83 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Edna Chamberlin
Abt 1903-
Edna Chamberlin
B:
Abt 1903
Minnesota
Aitken
Olof H. Olson
Abt 1897-
Olof H. Olson
B:
Abt 1897
Minnesota
Liola Chamberlin
Abt 1905-
Liola Chamberlin
B:
Abt 1905
Minnesota
Idith Chamberlin
Abt 1908-
Idith Chamberlin
B:
Abt 1908
Minnesota
Orval Stephen Chamberlin
1909-1959
Orval Stephen Chamberlin
B:
20 Aug 1909
Becker County, Minnesota
D:
15 May 1959
Lebanon, Linn County, Oregon
Lucille
Abt 1916-
Lucille
B:
Abt 1916
North Dakota
Charlie Wells Chamberlin
1912-1970
Charlie Wells Chamberlin
B:
5 Oct 1912
Becker County, Minnesota
D:
23 Aug 1970
Multnomah County, Oregon
Erma Chamberlin
Abt 1915-
Erma Chamberlin
B:
Abt 1915
Minnesota
Mark Edward Chamberlin
1879-1968
Mark Edward Chamberlin
B:
20 Jul 1879
Flandreau, Moody County, South Dakota
D:
14 Sep 1968
Lebanon, Linn County, Oregon
Maude Amelia Reed
1881-1915
Maude Amelia Reed
B:
24 Aug 1881
Wisconsin
M:
31 Aug 1902
Grand Rapids, Itasca County, Minnesota
D:
12 Jun 1915
Detroit Lakes, Becker County, Minnesota
Merl Wells Chamberlin
1908-1951
Merl Wells Chamberlin
B:
10 Apr 1908
Centralia, Washington
D:
14 Apr 1951
San Jose, Santa Clara County, California
Eva I. Price
1904-1971
Eva I. Price
B:
7 Dec 1904
Iowa
D:
Oct 1971
Greeley, Colorado
Female Chamberlin
Joseph Lewis Bruner
1907-1986
Joseph Lewis Bruner
B:
15 Aug 1907
Cottonwood, Nez Perce, Idaho
D:
15 Feb 1986
Oroville, Butte County, California
Leslie Ray Chamberlin
1912-1970
Leslie Ray Chamberlin
B:
24 Sep 1912
Southfork, Washington
D:
3 May 1970
San Jose, Santa Clara County, California
Jacqueline Privett
1922-1974
Jacqueline Privett
B:
9 Jan 1922
Oakland, Alameda, California
D:
29 Sep 1974
Eureka, Humboldt County, California
Franklin Ray Chamberlin
1881-1964
Franklin Ray Chamberlin
B:
6 Feb 1881
Flandreau, Moody County, South Dakota
D:
5 Jan 1964
Eureka, Humboldt County, California
Edith "Edie" Louise Walden
1886-1974
Edith "Edie" Louise Walden
B:
10 Nov 1886
Cormorant, Becker County, Minnesota
M:
4 Jul 1905
D:
4 Jun 1974
Eureka, Humboldt County, California
Edith Mae Chamberlin
1883-1970
Edith Mae Chamberlin
B:
19 Jan 1883
Flandreau, Moody County, South Dakota
D:
19 Sep 1970
Bemidji, Beltrami County, Minnesota at Lottie Clayton Home
Myrtle Ethel Chamberlin
1885-1963
Myrtle Ethel Chamberlin
B:
6 Feb 1885
Flandreau, Moody County, South Dakota
D:
4 Aug 1963
Tacoma, Pierce County, Washington
Elizabeth Cornealia Chamberlin
1887-1949
Elizabeth Cornealia Chamberlin
B:
29 Jan 1887
Flandreau, Moody County, South Dakota
D:
8 Jul 1949
Weed, Siskyou County, California
Lucy Eldora Chamberlin
1889-1970
Lucy Eldora Chamberlin
B:
1 Apr 1889
Moorhead, Clay County, Minnesota
D:
3 Aug 1970
Monroe, Snohomish County, Washington
Verna Ione Chamberlin
1891-1978
Verna Ione Chamberlin
B:
6 Sep 1891
Moorhead, Clay County, Minnesota
D:
6 Apr 1978
Detroit Lakes, Becker County, Minnesota at Emanuel Nursing Home
Oral Lee Chamberlin
1894-1908
Oral Lee Chamberlin
B:
29 Jan 1894
Moorhead, Clay County, Minnesota
D:
12 Jul 1908
Height of Land Township, Becker County, Minnesota in the river channel of the opeing at Height of Land Lake
Byron Cedric Chamberlin
1936-1990
Byron Cedric Chamberlin
B:
16 Oct 1936
Twin Valley, Norman County, Minnesota
D:
1 Oct 1990
Alexandria, Douglas County, Minnesota
Bernice Ardelle Chamberlin
1939-1992
Bernice Ardelle Chamberlin
B:
7 Nov 1939
Twin Valley, Norman County, Minnesota
D:
22 Jan 1992
Saint Paul, Ramsey County, Minnesota at Saint Paul-Ramsey Hospital
Clive Sylvester Chamberlin
1896-1980
Clive Sylvester Chamberlin
B:
2 Dec 1896
Grand Park Township, Becker County, Minnesota
D:
27 Feb 1980
Fossum Township, Norman County, Minnesota
Myrtle Caroline Berg
1909-1995
Myrtle Caroline Berg
B:
24 Feb 1909
Thief River Falls, Pennington Co., Minnesota
M:
2 Jun 1936
Twin Valley, Norman County, Minnesota
D:
21 Apr 1995
Twin Valley, Norman County, Minnesota
Dewane Ethridge Chamberlin
1900-1955
Dewane Ethridge Chamberlin
B:
13 Feb 1900
Grand Park Township, Becker County, Minnesota
D:
7 May 1955
Eureka, Humboldt County, California
Daisy D.
Abt 1902-
Daisy D.
B:
Abt 1902
Iowa
Ida Francina South
1856-1951
Ida Francina South
B:
20 Nov 1856
Ashland, Greene County, New York
D:
26 Jan 1951
Grand Park Twp, Becker Cty, Minnesota at home of dau, Verna
Wells Edward Chamberlin
1852-1939
Wells Edward Chamberlin
B:
25 Jun 1852
Leroy, Boone County, Illinois
M:
28 Aug 1878
Dodge Center, Dodge County, Minnesota
D:
1 Sep 1939
Height of Land Township, Becker County, Minnesota at his home
Beryl Leavitt
1901-1979
Beryl Leavitt
B:
1901
Wisconsin
D:
2 Feb 1979
Joseph Topic
1900-1965
Joseph Topic
B:
22 Nov 1900
D:
Jun 1965
Shakopee, Scott County, Minnesota
Fred Duther
Albert Leavitt
1904-1991
Albert Leavitt
B:
6 Jun 1904
Minnesota
D:
27 Dec 1991
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota at Crystal Care Center
Anna ??
Franklin Benjamin South
1858-1939
Franklin Benjamin South
B:
16 Aug 1858
Springfield, Sangamon County, Illinois
D:
23 Sep 1939
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota
Adeltha Jane Ballard
1868-1962
Adeltha Jane Ballard
B:
4 Jan 1868
Weyauwega, Waupaca County, Wisconsin
M:
20 Apr 1886
Casselton, Cass County, North Dakota
D:
1 Mar 1962
Lake Julia Nursing Home, Durand Township, Beltrami County, Minnesota
Eva H. South
1861-1870
Eva H. South
B:
1 Jun 1861
Wisconsin
D:
16 Dec 1870
Wasioja, Dodge County, Minnesota
Mary South
1863-
Mary South
B:
1863
Kasson, Dodge County, Minnesota
Fannie Mae Conklin
1886-1974
Fannie Mae Conklin
B:
9 Nov 1886
Eden Township, Brown County, Minnesota
D:
19 Mar 1974
Big Fork Convalescent Center, Big Fork, Flathead County, Montana
Frank H. Crowell
1888-1984
Frank H. Crowell
B:
1888
South Dakota
M:
24 May 1913
Detroit Lakes, Becker County, Minnesota
D:
1984
George La Rue Conklin
1888-1964
George La Rue Conklin
B:
18 Mar 1888
Sleepyeye, Brown County, Minnesota
D:
22 Apr 1964
Bend, Deschutes County, Oregon at his home
Bertha Alvina ??
1894-1987
Bertha Alvina ??
B:
8 Jul 1894
Oregon
D:
17 Aug 1987
Minnie I. Conklin
1891-1961
Minnie I. Conklin
B:
15 Apr 1891
Kasson, Dodge County, Minnesota
D:
15 Feb 1961
Height of Land Township, Becker County, Minnesota
Ted Louis Conklin
1892-1969
Ted Louis Conklin
B:
21 Oct 1892
Granite Rock Township, Redwood County, Minnesota
D:
25 Feb 1969
Bend, Deschutes County, Oregon
Sid Frank Conklin
1895-1960
Sid Frank Conklin
B:
14 Dec 1895
Granite Rock Township, Redwood County, Minnesota
D:
10 Jan 1960
Bend, Deschutes County, Oregon
Martha H.
1889-1984
Martha H.
B:
22 Jan 1889
Minnesota
D:
Feb 1984
Monte Conklin
1899-1916
Monte Conklin
B:
6 Dec 1899
Breckenridge, Wilken County, Minnesota
D:
17 Aug 1916
Height of Land Township, Becker County, Minnesota
Lee H. Conklin
1904-1952
Lee H. Conklin
B:
2 May 1904
Lockwood, Dale County, Minnesota
D:
8 Sep 1952
Bremerton, Kitsap County, Washington at his home
Ruth
Abt 1913-
Ruth
B:
Abt 1913
Missouri
Ben Frank Conklin
1906-1981
Ben Frank Conklin
B:
12 Mar 1906
Lockwood, Dale County, Minnesota
D:
24 Feb 1981
Jacksonville, Duval County, Florida
Florence B.
Abt 1914-
Florence B.
B:
Abt 1914
Washington
Bud Conklin
1911-1986
Bud Conklin
B:
2 Jun 1911
Height of Land Township, Becker County, Minnesota
D:
Jun 1986
Baker, Malheur County, Oregon
Mertie Mercy Ann South
1864-1932
Mertie Mercy Ann South
B:
31 Aug 1864
Kasson, Dodge County, Minnesota
D:
16 Sep 1932
Frazee, Height of Land Township, Becker Cty, Minn. at her home
Frank Henry Conklin
1859-1934
Frank Henry Conklin
B:
14 Nov 1859
Owego, Tioga County, New York
M:
23 Sep 1885
Rochester, Olmstead County, Minnesota
D:
8 Feb 1934
Height of Land Township, Becker Cty, Minn. at his home
Ernest W. South
1866-1870
Ernest W. South
B:
14 Jul 1866
Wasioja, Dodge County, Minnesota
D:
18 Nov 1870
Wasioja, Dodge County, Minnesota
Cora B. South
1868-1873
Cora B. South
B:
17 Feb 1868
Wasioja, Dodge County, Minnesota
D:
1 Mar 1873
Chippewa County, Minnesota
Hazel Valera South
1895-1984
Hazel Valera South
B:
27 Jun 1895
Barnesville, Clay County, Minnesota
D:
Nov 1984
Caliente, Lincoln County, Nevada
Leslie South
1896-1897
Leslie South
B:
3 Apr 1896
Barnesville, Clay County, Minnesota
D:
6 Mar 1897
Barnesville, Clay County, Minnesota
Infant South
1897-1897
Infant South
B:
14 Jan 1897
Lake Eunice Township, Becker County, Minnesota
D:
14 Jan 1897
Barnesville, Clay County, Minnesota
Dewey South
1898-1898
Dewey South
B:
28 Jul 1898
Barnesville, Clay County, Minnesota
D:
Aug 1898
Barnesville, Clay County, Minnesota
Mirl D. South
1899-1981
Mirl D. South
B:
14 Sep 1899
Barnesville, Clay County, Minnesota
D:
5 Aug 1981
Aztec, San Juan County, New Mexico at home
Jay Sylvester South
Abt 1869-1961
Jay Sylvester South
B:
Abt 1869
Minnesota
D:
28 Mar 1961
Bemidji, Beltrami County, Minnesota at his home
Hattie Amelia Cameron
1879-1952
Hattie Amelia Cameron
B:
4 Nov 1879
Weyauwega, Waupaca County, Wisconsin
M:
21 Aug 1894
Amenia, Cass County, North Dakota
D:
23 Feb 1952
Espanola, Rio Ariba County, Nex Mexico
Lee Sylvester South
1909-1991
Lee Sylvester South
B:
5 Feb 1909
Melfort, Saskatchewan
D:
4 Sep 1991
Grand Rapids, Itasca County, Minnesota at Itasca Medical Center
Laurel Mae South
1910-1986
Laurel Mae South
B:
24 Sep 1910
Height of Land Township, Becker Cty, Minn.
D:
18 Jan 1986
Bemidji, Minnesota at North Country Hospital
Myrtle Jemima South
1912-1934
Myrtle Jemima South
B:
8 Sep 1912
Wales, Cavalier County, North Dakota
D:
4 Mar 1934
Fergus Falls, Otter Tail County, Minnesota
Mable South
1914-1920
Mable South
B:
16 Sep 1914
Wales, Cavalier County, North Dakota
D:
20 Jul 1920
Sarles, Cavalier County, North Dakota
Ida Belle South
1916-2004
Ida Belle South
B:
4 Sep 1916
Wales, Cavalier County, North Dakota
D:
5 Sep 2004
Bemidji, Minnesota at Neilson Place
Ina Grace South
1918-2013
Ina Grace South
B:
29 Jun 1918
Sarles, Cavalier County, North Dakota
D:
19 May 2013
North Platte, Nebraska
Paul Smith
-1958
Paul Smith
M:
1941
Las Vegas
D:
1958
V. J. "Fritz" Harder
-1975
V. J. "Fritz" Harder
M:
1966
D:
1975
Kenny Harwick
-2002
Kenny Harwick
M:
1988
D:
2002
Lynn Jay South
1919-1986
Lynn Jay South
B:
26 Dec 1919
Sarles, Cavalier County, North Dakota
D:
14 Sep 1986
Fargo, Cass County, North Dakota at Veteran's Hospital
Living South
Harold Herbert South
1923-2004
Harold Herbert South
B:
24 Dec 1923
Sarles, Cavalier County, North Dakota
D:
5 May 2004
North Country Regional Hospital, Bemidji, Minnesota
Dorothy Jean South
1926-1927
Dorothy Jean South
B:
16 Aug 1926
Cass Lake, Cass County, Minnesota
D:
19 Nov 1927
Bemidji, Beltrami County, Minnesota
Hannah Bell Irvine
1883-1966
Hannah Bell Irvine
B:
4 Jul 1883
Birch Hills, Saskatchewan
M:
27 Sep 1905
Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
D:
25 May 1966
Bemidji, Beltrami County, Minnesota
Sarah Marie South
1905-1986
Sarah Marie South
B:
4 Apr 1905
Casselton, Cass County, North Dakota
D:
11 Apr 1986
Rochester, Monroe County, New York
Lisle South
1906-1985
Lisle South
B:
31 May 1906
Fargo, Cass County, North Dakota
D:
31 Mar 1985
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Allen Sylvester South
1907-1992
Allen Sylvester South
B:
10 Dec 1907
Fargo, Cass County, North Dakota
D:
31 May 1992
Corning, Steuben County, New York
Lillian Bell Becker
Abt 1912-
Lillian Bell Becker
B:
Abt 1912
M:
14 Sep 1928
Big Flats, Chemung County, New York
George Washington South
1910-
George Washington South
B:
9 Jun 1910
Fargo, Cass County, North Dakota
George Washington South
1872-1909
George Washington South
B:
22 Nov 1872
Dodge Center, Dodge County, Minnesota
D:
17 Nov 1909
Fargo, Cass County, North Dakota at hospital
Susanna Elizabeth Zimmermann
1884-1968
Susanna Elizabeth Zimmermann
B:
22 Aug 1884
Cass County, North Dakota
M:
25 Nov 1903
Casselton, Cass County, North Dakota at bride's home
D:
26 Jul 1968
Elmira, Chemung County, New York
Ruby Roxanne Engelsby
1896-1986
Ruby Roxanne Engelsby
B:
5 May 1896
Sabin, Clay County, Minnesota
D:
20 Sep 1986
Cardston, Alberta
Harrison Sylvester Engelsby
1898-1898
Harrison Sylvester Engelsby
B:
12 Jan 1898
Pelican Rapids, Scambler Township, Otter Tail County, Minnesota
D:
8 Oct 1898
Pelican Rapids, Scambler Township, Otter Tail County, Minnesota
Guy Franklin Engelsby
1899-1965
Guy Franklin Engelsby
B:
17 Apr 1899
Barnesville, Clay County, Minnesota
D:
2 Feb 1965
Vancouver, British Columbia at Veteran's Hospital
Mae Cornelia Engelsby
1902-1965
Mae Cornelia Engelsby
B:
25 Jul 1902
Eleva, Trempealeau County, Wisconsin
D:
6 Jan 1965
Melfort, Saskatchewan
Earl Winfield Engelsby
1905-1977
Earl Winfield Engelsby
B:
9 Jan 1905
Barnesville, Clay County, Minnesota
D:
9 Feb 1977
Dawson Creek, British Columbia
Maria Johann Elgers
Maria Johann Elgers
M:
31 Dec 1945
Philo Joseph Engelsby
1909-1980
Philo Joseph Engelsby
B:
22 Jun 1909
Melfort, Saskatchewan
D:
29 Jan 1980
Osoyoos, British Columbia
Dorothy Grace
1914-1978
Dorothy Grace
B:
1914
D:
1978
George Curtis Engelsby
1911-
George Curtis Engelsby
B:
3 Jul 1911
Melfort, Saskatchewan
Florabell Naomi Engelsby
1914-1979
Florabell Naomi Engelsby
B:
11 Mar 1914
Melfort, Saskatchewan
D:
30 Dec 1979
Victoria, British Columbia
Flora Isabel South
1874-1957
Flora Isabel South
B:
10 Nov 1874
Sunrise, Chicago County, Minnesota
D:
11 Mar 1957
Penticton, British Columbia
Harrison Washington Engelsby
1870-1931
Harrison Washington Engelsby
B:
2 Jan 1870
Coral City, Trempealeau County, Wisconsin
M:
17 Apr 1895
Sabin, Clay County, Minnesota
D:
30 May 1931
Melfort, Saskatchewan
Cora Mae South
1904-
Cora Mae South
B:
25 Feb 1904
Wolverton, Wilkin County, Minnesota
Irene Louise South
1906-
Irene Louise South
B:
20 Sep 1906
Casselton, Cass County, North Dakota
Eugene Alexander South
1907-1970
Eugene Alexander South
B:
24 Nov 1907
Casselton, Cass County, North Dakota
D:
27 Jun 1970
Ashland, Jackson County, Oregon at Rogue River Hospital
Lawrence Herbert South
1909-1993
Lawrence Herbert South
B:
4 Jan 1909
Casselton, Cass County, North Dakota
D:
22 Jul 1993
Medford, Oregon
Fred George Washington South
1911-Abt 1999
Fred George Washington South
B:
22 Feb 1911
Detroit Lakes, Becker County, Minnesota
D:
Abt 1999
Elmer Florin South
1913-1988
Elmer Florin South
B:
16 Mar 1913
Detroit Lakes, Becker County, Minnesota
D:
10 Feb 1988
Ashland, Jackson County, Oregon
Herbert Lee South
1876-1973
Herbert Lee South
B:
15 Oct 1876
Ashland Township, Dodge County, Minnesota
D:
1 Aug 1973
Ashland, Jackson County, Oregon at Rogue Valley Hospital
Ida Ruth Schwantz
1883-1963
Ida Ruth Schwantz
B:
24 Mar 1883
Parkers Prairie, Douglas County, Minnesota
M:
23 Mar 1902
Wrights Town, Otter Tail County, Minnesota
D:
13 Dec 1963
Ashland, Jackson County, Oregon at nursing home
Clyde L. South
Abt 1913-
Clyde L. South
B:
Abt 1913
North Dakota
Leonard C. South
1916-
Leonard C. South
B:
1916
Hannah, Cavalier County, North Dakota
D:
Hood River, Hood County, Oregon
Roy G. South
George L. South
1924-1989
George L. South
B:
25 Jul 1924
Sarles, Cavalier County, North Dakota
D:
23 Feb 1989
San Manuel, Pinal County, Arizona
Female South
Female South
Male South
Guy Worthington South
1880-1937
Guy Worthington South
B:
13 Feb 1880
Dodge Center, Dodge County, Minnesota
D:
17 Jan 1937
Bemidji, Beltrami County, Minnesota
Anna Sigfrid Austad
1889-1973
Anna Sigfrid Austad
B:
26 Nov 1889
Enderlin, Ransom County, North Dakota
M:
13 Dec 1911
Fargo, Cass County, North Dakota
D:
18 Sep 1973
Bemidji, Beltrami County, Minnesota
Cornelia Elizabeth Reed
1834-1918
Cornelia Elizabeth Reed
B:
5 Aug 1834
Ashland, Green County, New York
D:
12 Apr 1918
Sarles, Towner County, North Dakota
Sylvester Smith South
1831-1901
Sylvester Smith South
B:
21 Apr 1831
Cherry Valley, Oswego County, New York
M:
21 Jan 1854
Ashland, Green County, New York
D:
14 Sep 1901
Barnesville, Clay County, Minnesota
Copyright ©
Wurm-Hastings
. | Powered by
TNG